Previous Show 2019

2019 Allotment show & Vegetable Show and Presentation( including presentation  for 2019 BDAC & BCC Allotment Dept.) Site Competition Winners

Content

Annual Flower & Vegetable Competition – Class Winners 2019

Annual Flower & Vegetable Competition 2019 – Allotment Section

Annual Flower & Vegetable Competition 2019 – Plot Holder Section

————————————————————————————————————–

Show Photographs

  • 2019
  • 2019 Presentation
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019
  • 2019

 Return to top

WINNERS

Annual Flower & Vegetable Competition 2019

2019 Class Winners – View or Print

2019 Winners Points Table – View or Print

Return to top

Annual Flower & Vegetable Competition 2019 Allotment Section

Trophy Winners

John Jaunzemis Memorial Shield

Display of Mixed Flower, Fruit & Vegetables – Winner – Thornbridge Av Allotments

The A.H Copper Trophy

Display of Vegetables – Winner – Lower Tinkers Farm Allotments

The Alderman Lionel Wood Challenge Trophy

Display of Cut Flowers – Winner – May Lane Allotments

The Chris Anne Brown Challenge Plate

Display of Mixed Flower, Fruit & Vegetables Novice Class – Winner – May Lane Allotments

Return to top

Annual Flower & Vegetable Competition 2019 – Plot Holder Section

Councillor Mrs Pickering Trophy

Display Four Vegetables – Winner – Bill Henry

Jack Archer Memorial Trophy

Most points in classes 3 – 36 -Winner Bill Henry

City of Birmingham Allotment Committee Cup

Most prizes in classes 3 – 36 -Winner – Bill Henry

Councillor Blackwell Challenge Trophy

Display 4 Vegetables – Winner – Bill Henry

Norman Eden Trophy

3 Large Onions – Winner – James Christie

B.D.A.C. Blanch Leek Trophy

3 Blanched Leeks – Winner – Derek Cullen

B.D.A.C. Pot Leek Shield

2 Pot Leeks – Winner – Derek Cullen

Denis Ryder Memorial Trophy

Most Points Classes 58 – 62 – Winner – Terry Pullen

Central Television Cup

Not Awarded

A.G. Vaisey Memorial Cup

Display 6 Vegetables – Winner – Bill Henry

J.E Mason Memorial Cup

Gladioli Class 56 – Winner – Bill Henry

Ron Winkett Challenge Trophy

Most Points Classes 48 – 57 – Winner – Terry Pullen

Alderman Brenda Clarke Trophy

Most Points Classes 42 – 62 – Winner – Terry Pullen

Fred Pickering Memorial Trophy

Best Children’s exhibit – Winner – Bailey Butler

The John Singleton Trophy

Most Points in Show – Winner – Terry Pullen

Return to top